Boys Swim Team

  • Name

    Grade

    Bagala, Joseph

    9

    Berthelot, Benjamin

    12

    Bourgeois, Cullen

    9

    Bousegard, Devin

    11

    Bouzigard, Scotty

    12

    Breaux, Dylan

    9

    Cheramie, Damien

    9

    Curole, Casey

    12

    Dufrene, Jude

    10

    Dufrene, Mason

    10

    Duthu, Luke

    10

    Fanguy, Jace

    9

    Guidroz, Evan

    9

    Guidry, Andrew

    10

    Guidry, Conner

    10

    Laird, Caleb

    9

    Laird, Joshua (Matthew)

    12

    Levron, Brady

    12

    Martin, Joel

    9

    Pitre, Mark

    11

    Robert, Matthew

    12

    Savoie, Gerald

    12

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

Girls Swim Team

Name

Grade

Aucoin, Cameron

12

Baugh, Royan

11

Boudreaux, Faith

10

Bourda, Quendon

10

Castenada, Lisbeth

10

Chabert, Savana

10

Cheramie, Shelby

12

Chiasson, Claire

9

Chiasson, Laurel

10

Collins, Alaina

9

Danos, Emily

11

Danos, Isabelle

9

Dardar, Jolie

10

Duet, Addison

9

Fournier, Lanie

11

Gisclair, Hannah

11

Guidry, Savanna

9

Hebert, Amrys

9

Kieff, Lita Rose

9

Lafont, Alexandra

12

Lefort, Kaelyn

11

Martin, Cameron

10

Pierce, Julia

12

Pitre, Marcelle

10

Rogers, Madison

9

Savoie, Caroline

11

Serigny, Sara

9

Sevin, Jess

9

Smith, Alanna

10

Uzee, Gabby

12

Worley, Grace

9

2016 South Lafourche Swim Team Schedule

  •  

    Date

    Against

    Place

    Time

    Tuesday 9/6

    South Terre., Ellender, Berwick, Houma Christian

    COYC

    4pm

    Monday 9/12

    Thibodaux

    Thibodaux

    4pm

    Monday 9/19

    HL Bourgeois

    COYC

    4pm

    Monday 9/26

    Central Lafourche

    COYC

    4pm

    Monday 10/3

    Morgan City, Central Catholic, Patterson

    COYC

    4pm

    Monday 10/10

    Parish Meet (CLHS, TXHS, EDW)

    Thibodaux

    4pm

    Monday 10/17

    Terrebonne

    Bayou Black

    4pm

    Monday 10/24

    Bayou District Championship

    Nicholls State

    2pm

    Fri-Sat 11/18-19

    LHSAA State Championships

    Sulphur

    TBA

    Practice Schedule

    Monday-Thursday   3:30pm-5pm

    Friday- 3pm-4pm

    Saturday 9am-10am

    Any questions, Contact Coach Corey @ 985-291-0215 or Coach Connie @ 985-696-5948